Awards and Accolades - Competitions

132

Top Placements at Regional, National and International Events

88

Top Placements at National and International Events

44

1st Places at Regional, National and International Events

24

1st Places at National and International Events

Year Event Level Event Level Event Time Dog Awards
2017 Regional Southwest Cup Bird UKI Overall Champion win (24s)
2017 Regional Southwest Cup Sweetie UKI Overall Champion win (16s)
2017 Regional Midwest Cup Sweetie UKI Overall Champion win (16s)
2017 Regional Bartow Sweetie Silver Medalist Performance Master Challenge Biathlon 16
2017 Regional Bartow Bird Grand Prix Champion 24
2017 Regional Bartow Bird Biathlon Standard Winner 24
2017 National AKC Nationals Bird 26' 1st Place Champion of overall event
2017 National AKC Nationals Bird 26' 1st Place Standard
2017 National AKC Nationals Bird 26 2nd Place Jumpers
2017 National AKC Nationals Bird 26' 4th Place Hybrid
2017 National AKC Nationals Sweet 16' Standard 4th Place
2017 National AKC Nationals Sweet 16' Jumpers 1st Place
2017 National AKC Nationals Sweet 16' Hybrid 3rd Place
2017 National AKC Nationals Sweet 16' Finals 4th Place
2017 Regional UKI Cup Phoebe 16' 1st Place Champion of overall event
2017 Regional UKI Cup Phoebe 16' 1st Place Biathlon
2017 Regional UKI Cup Phoebe 16' 1st Place Master Series
2017 Regional UKI Cup Bird 24' 3rd Place Sweepstakes
2016 National UKI US Open Bird 4th Place US National Championships 26"
2016 National UKI US Open Jack 1st Place Performance Challengers 16"
2016 National UKI US Open Bird 1st Place US National Championships Round 2 26"
2016 National UKI US Open Bird 3rd Place Speedstakes Round 1 26"
2016 National UKI US Open Bird 3rd Place Speedstakes Round 2 26"
2016 National UKI US Open Bird 3rd Place Speedstakes Overall 26"
2016 National UKI US Open Jack 1st Place Performance Master Series Final 16"
2016 National UKI US Open Jack 1st Place Performance Master Series Agility 16"
2016 National UKI US Open Jack 5th Place Performance Master Series Agility 16"
2016 National UKI US Open Jack 5th Place Performance Games Championships 16"
2016 National UKI US Open Bird 2nd Place Nationals Jumping Round 1 26"
2016 Regional Southeast Jack, with Terry Herman/Idgie and Suzanne Wesley/Scorch 1st DAM Team
2015 National UKI US Open Sweet 1st Performance US National Championships 16"
2015 National UKI US Open Bird 2nd Biathlon Agility 26"
2015 National UKI US Open Jack 3rd Masters Heat Jumping
2015 National UKI US Open Sweet 1st Performance Last Chance Masters Heat Overall 16"
2015 National UKI US Open Sweet 1st Performance US Nationals Championships Round 2 16"
2015 National UKI US Open Jack 4th Power and Speed 26"
2015 National UKI US Open Bird 5th Speedstakes 26"
2015 National UKI US Open Sweet 2nd Performance Gamblers 16"
2015 National UKI US Open Bird 1st Snooker 26"
2015 National UKI US Open Sweet 2nd Performance Snooker 16"
2015 National UKI US Open Sweet 1st Performance Games Championships Overall 16"
2015 National UKI US Open Bird 5th Games Championships Overall 26"
2015 National UKI US Open Sweet 1st Performance Master Series Agility 16"
2015 National UKI US Open Bird 3rd Masters Series Agility 26"
2015 National Cynosport 3rd Master Challenge Biathlon 26"
2015 Regional Southeast Jack 2nd Master Challenge Biathlon 26"
2015 Regional Southeast Jack 3rd Steeplechase 26"
2015 Regional Southeast Bird 2nd Grand Prix Finals 26"
2015 Regional Central Bird 1st Grand Prix Finals 26"
2015 Regional Central Bird 1st Steeplechase 26"
2015 Regional Central Bird 2nd Master Challenge Biathlon 26"
2014 International World Agility Open Jack and Sweet with teammates 1st Team Pentathlon Overall -- Gold Medalists
2014 International World Agility Open Jack and Sweet with teammates 1st Team Pentathlon Overall -- Gold Medalists
2014 International World Agility Open Sweet, with Jenn Crank/Kaboo and Lori Michaels/Soleil 1st Team Pentathlon Agility Round 2
2014 International World Agility Open Jack, with Mike Padgett/Kona and Mary Ellen Barry/Maizy 7th Team Pentathlon Agility Round 1
2014 International World Agility Open Sweet 9th Snooker 22"
2014 International World Agility Open Jack 5th Individual Pentathlon Agility Round 1 26"
2014 International IFCS Championships of the Americas 1st All Around 26"
2014 International IFCS Championships of the Americas 1st Biathlon 26"
2014 National UKI US Open Sweet 5th Games Championships 22"
2014 National UKI US Open Sweet 3rd Master Series Final 22"
2014 National UKI US Open Jack 5th US National Championships 26"
2014 National Cynosport Bird, with Dave Grubel's Boca, Tracy Hirsch's Silver 1st DAM Team National Championships
2014 National AKC Nationals Sweet 5th National Championships 20"
2014 Regional Southeast Bird 1st Grand Prix Finals 26"
2014 Regional Southeast Sweet 3rd Grand Prix Finals 22"
2013 International World Agility Open Jack and Sweet with teammates 1st Team Pentathlon Overall -- Gold Medalists
2013 International World Agility Open Jack and Sweet with teammates 1st Team Pentathlon Overall -- Gold Medalists
2013 International World Agility Open Sweet 5th Agility Biathlon 22"
2013 International World Agility Open Sweet 5th Games Championships 22"
2013 International World Agility Open Sweet 7th Gamblers 22"
2013 International World Agility Open Jack 2nd Snooker 26"
2013 International World Agility Open Sweet 2nd Snooker 22"
2013 International World Agility Open Jack 10th Individual Pentathlon Jumping Round 2 26"
2013 International World Agility Open Jack 11th Individual Pentathlon Agility Round 1 26"
2013 International European Open Jack Finalist
2013 International IFCS Championships of the Americas Jack 3rd Individual Jumping 26"
2013 International IFCS Championships of the Americas Sweet 2nd Biathlon 22"
2013 International IFCS Champioships Europe Sweet 4th All Around Overall 22"
2013 International IFCS Champiobships Europe Sweet 5th Biathlon Jumping 22"
2013 International IFCS Championships Europe Sweet 5th Individual Agility 22"
2013 International IFCS Championships Europe Sweet 7th Snooker 22"
2013 National Cynosport Maverick 1st Performance Master Challenge Biathlon National Championships
2013 National Cynosport 7th Biathlon 26"
2013 National UKI US Open Sweet 3rd US National Championships 22"
2013 National UKI US Open Bird 2nd US National Championships 26"
2013 National UKI US Open Jack 3rd US National Championships 26"
2013 National UKI US Open Sweet 5th Master Series Finals 22"
2013 National UKI US Open Sweet 5th Games Championships 22"
2013 National UKI US Open Jack 4th Games Championships 26"
2013 National UKI US Open Sweet 1st Biathlon 22"
2013 National UKI US Open Jack 2nd Biathlon 26"
2013 National AKC Nationals Sweet 1st National Championships 20"
2013 Regional Southeast Jack, with Stuart Mah's Ares, Pati Mah's Luke 1st DAM Team
2013 Regional Southeast Maverick with Tracy Hirsch Pilot 3rd Performance Team
2013 Regional Southeast Maverick 1st Performance Grand Prix
2013 Regional Southeast Maverick 3rd Performance Steeplechase
2013 Regional New England Jack 3rd Steeplechase
2013 Regional New England Maverick 1st Performance Steeplechase
2013 Regional New England Maverick 2nd Performance Grand Prix
2012 International World Agility Open Sweet 10th Individual Pentathlon Jumping Round 1 22"
2012 International World Agility Open Sweet 3rd Individual Pentathlon Agility Round 2 22"
2012 International World Agility Open Sweet 5th Individual Pentathlon Jumping Round 2 22"
2012 International World Agility Open Sweet 6th Individual Pentathlon Speedstakes 22"
2012 International World Agility Open Sweet 9th Individual Pentathlon Overall 22"
2012 International World Agility Open Sweet 10th Biathlon Agility 22"
2012 International IFCS World Agility Championships Maverick 3rd Individual All-Around Snooker 26"
2012 International IFCS World Agility Championships Maverick 2nd Individual All-Around Overall 26"
2012 International IFCS World Agility Championships Maverick 2nd Biathlon Agility 26"
2012 International IFCS World Agility Championships Maverick 3rd Biathlon Overall 26"
2012 International IFCS World Agility Championships Sweet 1st Team Triathlon Relay 22"
2012 National Cynosport Sweet 3rd IFCS All-Around Overall 22"
2012 National Cynosport Sweet 7th DAM Team Snooker 22"
2012 National Cynosport Sweet 5th DAM Team Agility 22"
2012 National AKC National Championships Sweet 5th AKC National Championships 20"
2013 International IFCS World Agility Championships Jack 1st Master Challenge Agility 26"
2011 Regional Southeast Sweet 6th Grand Prix Finals 22"
2011 Regional Wasatch 4 Star Selection Trial Maverick 3rd Grand Prix Finals 26"
2011 Regional Wasatch 4 Star Selection Trial Maverick 1st IHC Jumping 26"
2011 Regional Wasatch 4 Star Selection Trial Sweet 4th IHC Jumping 22"
2011 Regional North Central Maverick 5th Grand Prix Finals 26"
2011 Regional North Central Sweet 7th Grand Prix Finals 22"
2011 Regional North Central Sweet 2nd IHC Standard 22"
2010 Regional Southeast Maverick 2nd Steeplechase Finals 26"
2010 Regional North Central Maverick 1st Grand Prix Finals 26"
2010 Regional North Central Maverick 2nd Steeplechase Finals 26"
2010 National Cynosport Maverick 5th Grand Prix Finals 26"
2009 Regional North Central Sweet 1st Grand Prix Finals 22"
2009 Regional